Our mission is to create beautiful trophy mounts for proud hunters worldwide
And it looks like we are succeeding, as today we are the largest taxidermy company in Europe

We always deliver high quality with focus on anatomy, accuracy and genuine wildlife behavior.
With World Champion taxidermist Ken Walker leading our taxidermist team, you can expect a beautiful trophy mount that you will enjoy for many years.

 

We are getting top placements at international Championships. Here is some of our taxidermist’s Awards

1999 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters Division:

  • Best in World, Mammal – Timber Wolf (Ken Walker)

Judges’ Choice:

  • Best of Show, Gold Medal – Timber Wolf (Ken Walker)

2001 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters of Masters Division:

  • Second in World – Ringtail Cat (Ken Walker)

Masters Division:

  • Second in World – Alligator, Nustria (Ken Walker)
  • Third in World – Sabletooth Cat (Ken Walker)

2003 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters Division:

  • Best in World – Giant Panda (Ken Walker)

Competitor Choice:

  • Competitor Choice Award – Giant Panda (Ken Walker)

2005 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters Division:

  • Best in World – Irish Elk (Ken Walker)

2009 World Taxidermy Championships

Master of Masters Division:

  • First Place  – Coyote (Ken Walker)

2013 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters Division:

  • Second in World – Dama Wallabies (Ken Walker) 

2015 European Taxidermy Championships

Professional Division:

  • Best in Division – Large Medium Birds – Eurasian Woodcock  (Roland Czernak)

2018 European Taxidermy Championships

Professional Division:

  • Best in Division – Large Game Heads – Caffer Buffalo (Gyula Sipos)

2019 FeHoVa Open International Taxidermy Championships

Best of show:

  • Roebuck (Gyula Sipos)

Professional Division:

  • Best in Division – Game Heads – Roebuck (Gyula Sipos)
  • Best in Division – Mammals – Badger (Istvan Haidu)
  • Second in Division – Game Heads – Muflon (Bohdan Vasiliev)
  • Third in Division – Game Heads – Red Stag (Ivan Symonchook)

2020 FeHoVa Open International Taxidermy Championships

Best of show:

  • Black Bear (Bohdan Vasiliev)

Professional Division:

  • Best in Division – Mammals – Black Bear (Bohdan Vasiliev)
  • Third in Division – Mammals – Lion (Anders Lindskoug)
  • Best in Division – Game Heads – Muskox (Roland Rytko)
  • Second in Division – Game Heads – Red Stag (Ivan Symonchook)
  • Third in Division – Game Heads – Roebuck (Madikrom Jumaev)
  • Second in Division – Animal Groups – Eurasian Jays (Flórian Horváth)
  • Third in Division – Animal Groups – Hares (István Hajdú)

See customer recommendations on our website (just below our presentation movie: https://firstclasstrophy.com

See also what customers say about First Class Trophy at Trust Pilot: https://www.trustpilot.com/review/firstclasstrophy.dk

Our company is credit worthy according to Bisnode's credit assessment system that is based on a number of decision rules. This credit rating is updated on a daily basis, and always shows the current rating and date.